Lauryl Benzoate has a variety of applications as described below:
� Cosmetics - Imparts a dry lubricating feel in the presence of large amounts of mineral oil or petrolatum. It is also a superior solubizer of lipophilic cosmetic raw materials, especially in antiperspirants, and a wetting agent and auxiliary suspending agent for water insoluble powdered products;
� Direct replacement for Isopropyl Myristate and Isopropyl Palmitate;
� Solubilizer, extender and fixative for perfume oils. Fixers and extenders are perfume ingredients that prolong the life of the fragrance and/or make other ingredients mixed with it last longer;
� Suspending aid and dry emollient for aluminium and related salts in aerosol anti-perspirants.
Please use the "contact us" page to request a data sheet and/or sample.